2018 Senior Presentation Nigh Awards

Another fantastic presentation night saw the following club & player awards, congratulations to all and well done to everyone on a brilliant night.

A-Grade Best & Fairest winner Brad Geddes pictured above


Club Service Awards

Club Champion Award – Corey Gray

(Awarded yearly to a player for enourmous contributions to club on & off the field)

Ralph Clarke Award – George Charalabidis

Horrie Long Award – Brett Dobson (For services as club treasurer & player)

Graham Hill Award – Peter Lawrence (For outstanding service to the club)

Presidents Award – Mel Edson

(For services as Club Weekly Newsletter Creator, Social Media Manager & Club Events manager)

Presidents Award – Evan Bennetts (For website management)

Mick Todman Award – Peter Lawrence (For ongoing contributions to C-Grade)

Scott Dedrick Medal – Kane Godlevski (Under 18s player award)


A-Grade Awards

Best and Fairest

(Peter Ardill Medal) Brad Geddes

Runner up

Jack Enright

Leading Goal Kicker

Brett Ebert

Coaches Award

Corey Gray

Most Improved

Tom Thunig

Best Team Man

Brad Geddes


B-Grade Awards

Best and Fairest

(Pierson Family Medal) Brett Dobson

Runner up

Nathan Pierson

Leading Goal Kicker

Nathan Pierson

Coaches Award

Andrew Martin

Most Improved

Cody Egel

Best in Finals

Cody Egel

Best Team Man

Brett Dobson


C-Grade Awards

Best and Fairest

(Michael Hicks Medal) Alex Newman

Runners up

Brad Carey & Luke Wilksch

Leading Goal Kicker

Brad Carey

Coaches Award

Josh Ettridge

Most Improved

Jordan Kitto

Best in Finals

Adam Cannon

Best Team Man

Luke Wilksch


Under 18s Boys

Best and Fairest

(Rod Hill Medal) Kane Godlevski and Sean Bell

Scott Dedrick Medal

Kane Godlevski

Coaches Award

Luke Varricchio

Most Improved

Mitch Hann

Best Team Man

Joel Metcalfe


Under 18s Girls

Best and Fairest

(Teresa Davoren Medal) Lily Armstrong

Runner Up

Teagan Usher

Coaches Award

Katie Murdoch

Most Improved

Catriona McLaren

Best Team Woman

Taylah Dobner