Ron Ettridge Medal
Club Champion: For outstanding on field & off field contributions
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2017 Chris Brown
2016 Corey Gray
2015 Iszac Thompson
2014 Iszac Thompson
2013 Andrew Martin
2012 Lee Pastyn
2011 George Charalabidis
2010 Evan Bennetts
2009 Iszac Thompson
2008 Luke Pastyn
2007 Darren Kite
2006 Luke Pastyn
2005 David O’Sullivan
2004 Darren Kite
2003 Luke Pastyn
Prior to 2003 – Club Best Team man
Year Recipient
2003 Mick Lockett
2002  
2001 Darrel Aldridge
2000 Rodney Brown
1999  
1998 Brad Homan
Henley Greek Football Club
Year Recipient
1997 Chris Johns
1996 Chris Johns
1995 Dave Simmons
1994 Mark Payze
Henley District & Old Scholars Football Club
Year Recipient
1993 Rick Coates
1992 Mark Pilmore
1991 Wayne Pierson
1990 Rod Sperling
1989 Roger Russell
1988 Graham Hill
1987 Ian Bochard
1986 John Neill
1985 Kevin Fitzgerald
1984 John Girardi
1983 Randall Wallace
1982 Darren Salisbury
1981 David Querzoli
1980 Tony Skinner
1979 Mark Foura
1978 Chris Maguire
1972 Des Bland
Graham Hill Service Award
For outstanding service to the club
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2017 Adam Keenan
2016 Rod Hill & George Charalabidis
2015 Michael Broadbent
2014 Phil Burgess
2013 Phil Shrubsole
2012 Davin Ettridge
2011 Rod Hill
2010 Darren Kite
2009 Darren Kite
2008 Tony Yialis
2007 Leanne Geddes
2006 Tony Dart
2005 Phil Shrubsole
2004 Grant Geddes
Ralph Clarke Trophy
For outstanding on field club service
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2017 Mel Edson
2016 Wayne Pierson & David Nicol
2015 Greg Lawless
2014 Trevor Sampson
2013 Victoria Lawless
2012 Stuart Whitehouse
2011 Megan Watson
2010 Rod Daniel
2009 Teresa Davoren
2008 Greg Lawless
2007 Peter Niemann
2006 Terry Homan
2005 Andrew Pierson
2004 Graham Hermann
2003  
2002  
2001 Moffy McDonald & Isobel Woolridge
2000 Tony Rutter
1999  
1998 Jock Reilly
Henley Greek Football Club
Year Recipient
1997 Lynton Davies
1996 Ben Turbill
1995 Michael Flynn
1994 Michael Hicks
Henley District & Old Scholars Football Club
Year Recipient
1993 Scott Hine
1992 Dave Muller
1991 Ernie Dean
1990 Micheal Hicks
1989 Ernie Dean
1988 Barry Lewis
1987 Gary Fazzalari
1986 Roger Russell
1985 Gary Fazzalari
Horrie Long Memorial Trophy
For Outstanding Off field Service
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2017 Peter Lawrence
2016 Stefan Jarman
2015 Adam Keenan & Mark Pavlich
2014 Phil Cole
2013 Jared Hawson
2012 Malcolm Davidson
2011 Vicki Lawless
2010 Sandy Hicks
2009 Neil Madigan
2008 Jane Kite 
2007 Peter Lawrence
2006 Mike Levy
2005 Geoff Pierson
2004 Virginia Pastyn
2003 Geoff Pierson
2002  
2001 Chris Dean & Sandra Hicks
2000 Rici Hardy & Wayne Pierson
1999  
1998 Jodi Bates
Henley Greek Football Club
Year Recipient
1997 Jock Reilly
1996 Lynton Davies
1995 John Lawrence
1994 Graham Hill
Henley District & Old Scholars Football Club
Year Recipient
1993 Mark King
Mick Todman Trophy
C & D Grade award for outstanding on field & off field service
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2017 Jack Neilson
2016 Peter Lawrence
2015 Chris Tunn
2014 Simon Barnes
2013 Simon Hardy
2012 Bernie Butler
2011 Lisa Salisbury
2010 George Charalabidis
2009 Tony Yalias
2008 Neil Fennell
2007 Dave Jolley
2006 Peter King
2005 Michael Levy
2004 Michael Lockett
2003 Hayden Schwarz
2002 Tony Rutter
2001 Joe Woods
2000 Daniel Jones
1999 Daryl Aldridge
1998 Darren Kite
1997 Atticus Boyce
Peter Cates Memorial Trophy
For sutstanding off field service
Henley District & OS Football Club
Year Recipient
1992 Brett Ralph
1991 Rob Smith
1990 Mark King
1989 Geoff Pierson
1988 John Woolgar
1987 Craig Dobner
1986 Kay Brooks
1985 Gary Fazzalari
Scott Dedrick Memorial Trophy
For Outstanding to the Under 18s
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2017 Kyle Dalidowicz
2016 Harry Sibley
2015 Sam Paparella
2014 Matt Hawkins
2013 Dylan Fry
2012 Michael Schwarz
2011 Harrison Drew
2010 Charley Hall
2009 Matthew Searcy
2008 Daniel Goodfellow
2007 Jamali Sarai
2006 Luke Day
2005 Sam Fairclough
2004 Bradley Geddes

Comments

comments