Alf Griffiths Life Members Board
Alf Griffiths + Ian Mudge Chris Farren Chris Dean Rick Hutchins
Garth Johns + Warren Henderson Stuart Jones Craig Dobner Atticus Boyce
Ron Johns + Ron Ettridge + Ian Berry Andrew Henry Andrew Engelhardt
Peter Ardill + Tom Jeffree Barry Newman Darren Salisbury Shane Letts
Stan Irish + David Rankine + Malcolm Rosman David Caire Micah Williams
Llyod Harris + Jack Ridley Gary Clarke Gary Lawrence Rod Cavenett
Michael Denman Trevor Pitman Philip Shrubsole Paul Ramm Davin Ettridge
A.K Hughes + Rodney Bridgman Malcolm Davidson Neil Madigan Peter King
Bill Davis + Greg Bulger Philip Burgess Ernie Dean Thomas Pitman
Max Lee + Graham Hill + Ross Frick Greg Wood Hayden Schwarz
David Ardill + Robin Christiansen Michael Broadbent Philip Dawkins Shane Thomas
Peter Gluyas + Trevor Jones Kevin Fitzgerald Matthew Wormald Sandra Hicks +
Jack Garrard + Barry Wilkinson Phillip Cole Des Fry Alan Battersby
Arthur Pearce + Keith Starr Nick Johnson Nick Palasis Nathan Caldow
Rex Collings + Peter Roberts Darren Hocking John Lawrence Jared Hawson
George Anderson Vasil Saris Lindsay Hick Brett Ralph Terry Homan
Frank Tucker Stan Williams + Tim Dodds Charles Drew Gwen Lawrence
Jim Vasileff Rodney Hill Craig Williams Darryl Aldridge Geoff Lawrence +
John Webb Paul Sperling Jeff Ramm Martin Jeffries Jane Kite
Richard Robinson + Ron Owens Philip Brooks Scott Robinson Steve Davies
Barry Deverson + Graeme Hicks + Neale Clarke Todd Schultz Leon Raynor
Barry Hawson Ray Gepp Phillip Stratford Leigh McNeil David Jolley
Robert Treloar Michael Hicks Robert Smith Rod Sperling Tony Dart
Anthony Park + Anthony Davidson Rob Wilson Jim McCabe Mark Grosser
John Salisbury + Neil Higgins Gordon Johns Darren Kite Andrew Pierson
Peter Elvard Darryl Smith Jamie Butterfield Karl Dobner Geoff Pierson
Robert Barnes Greg Frick Lynton Davies Wayne Pierson Leanne Geddes
Robert Mudge Percy Johns Douglas Grosser + Neville Burner  
Daryl Woods Michael Roach Kym Metcalfe Andrew Bray  
Jack Carter + Paul Heeps David Nicol Shane Stone  
         
2010 Simon Barnes      
2011 Peter Niemann Matt Ehrlich Scott Jones Tim Rosewall
  Evan Bennetts Craig Hermann Andrew Martin Bradley Tonkin
2012 Mark King      
2013 Scott Berry Paul Nyland David O’Sullivan Simon Hardy
2014        
2015 Teresa Davoren Trevor Sampson    
2016        
2017        
 
+ Denotes Life Member is deceased, no longer with us.
Ron Ettridge Medal
Club Champion: For On field & Off field Contribution
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2016 Corey Gray
2015 Iszac Thompson
2014 Iszac Thompson
2013 Andrew Martin
2012 Lee Pasytn
2011 George Charalabidis
2010 Evan Bennetts
2009 Iszac Thompson
2008 Luke Pastyn
2007 Darren Kite
2006 Luke Pastyn
2005 David O’Sullivan
2004 Darren Kite
2003 Luke Pastyn
Club Best Team Man
The following award, known as Club Best Team Man
was the previous club champion trophy for on field
and off field efforts in years prior to 2003.
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2003 Mick Lockett
2002  
2001 Darrel Aldridge
2000 Rodney Brown
1999  
1998 Brad Homan
Henley Greek Football Club
Year Recipient
1997 Chris Johns
1996 Chris Johns
1995 Dave Simmons
1994 Mark Payze
Henley District & Old Scholars Football Club
Year Recipient
1993 Rick Coates
1992 Mark Pilmore
1991 Wayne Pierson
1990 Rod Sperling
1989 Roger Russell
1988 Graham Hill
1987 Ian Bochard
1986 John Neill
1985 Kevin Fitzgerald
1984 John Girardi
1983 Randall Wallace
1982 Darren Salisbury
1981 David Querzoli
1980 Tony Skinner
1979 Mark Foura
1978 Chris Maguire
1972 Des Bland
Graham Hill Service Award
For Outstanding Service to the Club
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2016 Rod Hill & George Charalabidis
2015 Michael Broadbent
2014 Phil Burgess
2013 Phil Shrubsole
2012 Davin Ettridge
2011 Rod Hill
2010 Darren Kite
2009 Darren Kite
2008 Tony Yialis
2007 Leanne Geddes
2006 Tony Dart
2005 Phil Shrubsole
2004 Grant Geddes
Ralph Clarke Trophy
For Outstanding On field Club Service
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2016 Wayne Pierson & David Nicol
2015 Greg Lawless
2014 Trevor Sampson
2013 Vicki Lawless
2012 Stuart Whitehouse
2011 Megan Watson
2010 Rod Daniel
2009 Teresa Davoren
2008 Greg Lawless
2007 Peter Niemann
2006 Terry Homan
2005 Andrew Pierson
2004 Graham Hermann
2003  
2002  
2001 Moffy McDonald/Isobel Woolridge
2000 Tony Rutter
1999  
1998 Jock Reilly
Henley Greek Football Club
Year Recipient
1997 Lynton Davies
1996 Ben Turbill
1995 Michael Flynn
1994 Michael Hicks
Henley District & Old Scholars Football Club
Year Recipient
1993 Scott Hine
1992 Dave Muller
1991 Ernie Dean
1990 Micheal Hicks
1989 Ernie Dean
1988 Barry Lewis
1987 Gary Fazzalari
1986 Roger Russell
1985 Gary Fazzalari
Horrie Long Memorial Trophy
For Outstanding Off field Service
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2016 Stefan Jarman
2015 Adam Keenan & Mark Pavlich
2014 Phil Cole
2013 Jared Hawson
2012 Malcolm Davidson
2011 Vicki Lawless
2010 Sandy Hicks
2009 Neil Madigan
2008 Jane Kite 
2007 Peter Lawrence
2006 Mike Levy
2005 Geoff Pierson
2004 Virginia Pastyn
2003 Geoff Pierson
2002  
2001 Chris Dean/Sandra Hicks
2000 Rici Hardy/Wayne Pierson
1999  
1998 Jodi Bates
Henley Greek Football Club
Year Recipient
1997 Jock Reilly
1996 Lynton Davies
1995 John Lawrence
1994 Graham Hill
Henley District & Old Scholars Football Club
Year Recipient
1993 Mark King
Mick Todman Trophy
C & D Grade Outstanding On field/Off field Service
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2016 Peter Lawrence
2015 Chris Tunn
2014 Simon Barnes
2013 Simon Hardy
2012 Bernie Butler
2011 Lisa Salisbury
2010 George Charalabidis
2009 Tony Yalias
2008 Neil Fennell
2007 Dave Jolley
2006 Peter King
2005 Michael Levy
2004 Michael Lockett
2003 Hayden Schwarz
2002 Tony Rutter
2001 Joe Woods
2000 Dan Jones
1999 Daryl Aldridge
1998 Darren Kite
1997 Atticus Boyce
Peter Cates Memorial Trophy
For Outstanding Off field Service
Henley District & Old Scholars Football Club
Year Recipient
1992 Brett Ralph
1991 Rob Smith
1990 Mark King
1989 Geoff Pierson
1988 John Woolgar
1987 Craig Dobner
1986 Kay Brooks
1985 Gary Fazzalari
Scott Dedrick Memorial Trophy
For Outstanding Under 18’s Special Award
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Recipient
2016 Harry Sibley
2015 Sam Paparella
2014 Matt Hawkins
2013 Dylan Fry
2012 Michael Schwarz
2011 Harrison Drew
2010 Charley Hall
2009 Matthew Daveron-Searcy
2008 Daniel Goodfellow
2007 Jamali Sarai
2006 Luke Day
2005 Sam Fairclough
2004 Bradley Geddes

Comments

comments