SANFL Girls Medal Counts

Congratulations to Under 12s player Ella Goldlevsky on winning the medal in her league last night. Below see how Henley went in all divisions for the girls in the SANFL count held last night. Monday 12th August, 2019.

See some photos after the votes, and all our junior medalists in Club History below

Cheers

Danielle

Under 16 div 1 girls:

SANFL Girls Leaderboard   Under 16 Division 1
First name Family Name Team Name Total Position
Madelyn Neilson Henley U16 Girls (1) 15 5
Tasmyn Fiegert Henley U16 Girls (1) 6 13
Tiana Fernandez Henley U16 Girls (1) 3 22
Eve Thredgold Henley U16 Girls (1) 3 28
Jemma Charlesworth Henley U16 Girls (1) 2 33
Alexandra Smyth Henley U16 Girls (1) 2 38
Lara Chehade Henley U16 Girls (1) 2 39
Tamsin Evans Henley U16 Girls (1) 1 40
Grace Harrison Henley U16 Girls (1) 1 50
Bella Kennedy Henley U16 Girls (1) 1 51

 

Under 16 div 2 girls:

SANFL Girls Leaderboard   Under 16 Division 2
First name Family Name Team Name Total Position
Avah Topp Henley U16 Girls (2) 6 16
Ella Boag Henley U16 Girls (2) 5 18
Isabella Perin Henley U16 Girls (2) 5 19
Kayla Robran Henley U16 Girls (2) 4 20
Brooke Woolman Henley U16 Girls (2) 4 25
Montana Dunbar Henley U16 Girls (2) 2 39
Aisha Glazier Henley U16 Girls (2) 2 41
Sadie Minshall Henley U16 Girls (2) 1 50
Holly Dini Henley U16 Girls (2) 1 57
Lauren Watson Henley U16 Girls (2) 1 66

 

Under 14 div 1 girls: Messages from Coach Shane Stone

We had 2x of our girls do extremely well also, Chloe Whitington-Charity took out 2nd spot and Marlie Fiegert took out 3rd !!.

So good and both did so well, Chloe and the Golden Grove girl Molly were tied for first going in to the last round and Molly got a BOG to take it out.

Molly 23 votes, Chloe 20 votes and Marlie 18 votes.

Considering only 12 rounds are played it was a fantastic effort by them.

 

SANFL Girls Leaderboard   Under 14 Division 1
First name Family Name Team Name Total Position
Chloe Whitington- Charity Henley U14 Girls (1) 20 2
Marlie Fiegert Henley U14 Girls (1) 18 3
Tayla Dawkins Henley U14 Girls (1) 6 16
Jemma Whitington- Charity Henley U14 Girls (1) 6 17
Ava De Pieri Henley U14 Girls (1) 4 22
Sienna Keeble Henley U14 Girls (1) 3 32
Ella Stone Henley U14 Girls (1) 2 46
Skye Thomas Henley U14 Girls (1) 2 47
Georgie Davis Henley U14 Girls (1) 1 56
Kaliope Kountouris Henley U14 Girls (1) 1 60
Sarah Smith Henley U14 Girls (1) 1 67

 

Under 14 div 3 girls:

SANFL Girls Leaderboard   Under 14 Division 3
First name Family Name Team Name Total Position
Tessa Davis Henley U14 Girls (2) 14 5
Sunset Rose Henley U14 Girls (2) 5 14
Sophie Challis Henley U14 Girls (2) 5 15
Elektra Kountouris Henley U14 Girls (2) 5 16
Jemma Whitington- Charity Henley U14 Girls (2) 3 21
Madison Kravinskis Henley U14 Girls (2) 2 23
Aleesha Robran Henley U14 Girls (2) 2 29
Zoe Guo Henley U14 Girls (2) 1 33
Mackenzie Swift Henley U14 Girls (2) 1 42

 

Under 12 zone 4 girls: Message from Coach Tim Riley

Congratulations to Ella on winning the U12 Best and Fairest for Zone 4. A great achievement and very well deserved. This caps of a great season for her and also the team.

Also congratulations to Rhianna who finished 3rd and Amelie finishing inside the top 10. An amazing achievement from all of the girls and shows the real talent we have at the Henley football club.

 

SANFL Girls Leaderboard   Under 12 Zone 4
First name Family Name Team Name Total Position
Ella Godlevsky Henley U12 Girls 15 1
Rhianna Casey-Cook Henley U12 Girls 10 4
Amelie Kempster Henley U12 Girls 9 5
Jemma Mutton Henley U12 Girls 4 17
Bethany Lindsay Henley U12 Girls 4 18
Chloe Riley Henley U12 Girls 2 35
Matilda Dowd Henley U12 Girls 1 49
Holly Di Santo Searle Henley U12 Girls 1 50
Sophia Wundke Henley U12 Girls 1 51

 

 

Junior League Medalists
SANFL Juniors
Year Player Name Grade
2019 Ella Goldlevsky  U12s Girls
2018 Brodie Edwards U15s D2
Adam D’Aloia U14s D1
Izaac Niemann U13s D2
Jemma Whitington Charity U12s Girls
2017 Adam D’Aloia U13s D1
Georgie Davis U12s Girls
2016 Sam Wormald U15s D1
Adam D’Aloia U12s D1
Metro West Junior Football League
Year Player Name Grade
2015 Blake Hansen U12s D2
2014 Jack Lukosius U14s D1
2013 Frank Marafioti U16s Blue
2011 Jackson Edwards U12s
2010 Billy Stretch U14s
2008 Lochie Barreau U11s
2007 Brad Johansen U16s
2005 Jake Johansen U9s
2000 Brett Osborne U13s
1998 Daniel Franco U13s
1998 Joe Muscara  U15s
1995 Trent Hill  U15s
1994 Steven McLawrence U15s
1993 Steven Parisi U15s
Woodville District Junior Football League
Year Player Name Grade
1992 Michael Axon U15s
1992 Ken McGregor U11s
1989 Michael Phillipou U13s
1987 Sam Phillipou U13s
1985 Leigh McNeil U11s
1984 Greg Fletcher U13s
SAAFL
Year Player Name Grade
1980 Steve Walker U16s

Hits: 104

 

Danielle Robran

Girls Football Director

Henley Sharks Football Club (Juniors)

M 0417841271

Hits: 273