Junior Football

Xmas at HFC Party

It’s beginning to look a lot like Christmas! πŸŽ„πŸŽ…πŸΌ 
THURSDAY 20th DECEMBER is the date to put in your diaries for a Henley Sharks end of year CHRISTMAS celebration!

Come down to THE CLUB from 5.30pm
The Bar & BBQ will be open
A visit from SANTA πŸŽ…πŸΌ & FREE Face Painting for the kids!

See you there,
MERRY CHRISTMAS from the Henley Sharks 

 

Hits: 15

New Life Members & 2018 Annual Report

A huge congratulations to the latest inductees into the Henley Football Club’s Life Membership at the recent Annual General Meeting

For enourmous service to the club over many many years…

  • ADAM KEENAN
  • GEORGE CHARALABIDIS
  • PETER LAWRENCE

For played games and commitment to the club…

  • JASON CLARK
  • MICHAEL GAUTESEN
  • MATTHEW PIERSON
  • DAVID LOVEDER

Also at the AGM the Annual Report was released with a huge amount of work put in by Vanessa Spaans & Jo Enright to produce a document of massive proportion is truly a tremendous effort. Check out the 2018 Annual Report below

2018 Annual Report

See all previous season’s Annual Reports >> here <<

Check out all of our Life members below from our Life Members page…

Alf Griffiths Life Members
Life membership was once awarded after 150 games, however it now stands as 180 games or for enourmous off field contribution
+ Notes that the Life Member has passed away
Henley Sharks Football Club
Unknown
Years
Alf Griffiths+ Garth Johns+ Ron Johns+ Peter Ardill+
Stan Irish+ Lloyd Harris+ Michael Denman A.K Hughes+
Bill Davis+ Max Lee+ David Ardill+ Peter Gluyas+
1971 Jack Garrad+ Arthur Pearce+ Rex Collings+ George Anderson+
Frank Tucker Jim Vasileff John Webb Richard Robinson+
Barry Deverson+ Barry Hawson Robert Treloar Anthony Park+
1972 John Salisbury+ Peter Elvard Robert Barnes Robert Mudge
Daryl Woods Jack Carter+    
1973 Ian Mudge Warren Henderson    
1974 Ron Ettridge+ Tom Jeffree David Rankine+ Jack Ridley
1975 Trevor Pitman Rodney Bridgman Greg Bulger Graham Hill+
1976 Robin Christiansen Trevor Jones Barry Wilkinson  
1977 Keith Starr Peter Roberts Vasil Saris Stan Williams+
1981 Rodney Hill Paul Sperling Robert Owens+ Graeme Hicks+
Ray Gepp Michael Hicks Anthony Davidson  
1982 Neil Higgins Darryl Smith Greg Frick  
1983 Percy Johns Michael Roach Paul Heeps Chris Farren
Stuart Jones Ian Berry    
1985 Barry Newman      
1986 Malcolm Rosman Gary Clarke    
1987 Philip Shrubsole Malcolm Davidson Philip Burgess Ross Frick
1988 Michael Broadbent Kevin Fitzgerald Phillip Cole Nick Johnson
1989 Darren Hocking Lindsay Hick Tim Dodds Craig Williams
1990 Jeff Ramm Phillip Brooks    
1991 Neale Clarke Philip Stratford    
1992 Robert Smith Robert Wilson    
1993 Gordon Johns Jamie Butterfield Lynton Davies  
1994 Douglas Grosser+ Kym Metcalfe David Nicol Chris Dean
Craig Dobner+ Andrew Henry    
1995 David Caire Gary Lawrence Paul Ramm Neil Madigan+
1996 Des Fry Nick Palasis John Lawrence Brett Ralph
Charles Drew      
1998 Ernie Dean Greg Wood Darren Salisbury  
1999 Matthew Wormald Philip Dawkins    
2000 Daryl Aldridge Martin Jeffries Scott Robinson Todd Schultz
Leigh McNeil Rod Sperling Jim McCabe Darren Kite 
Karl Dobner      
2001 Wayne Pierson Neville Burner Andrew Bray  
2002 Shane Stone Rick Hutchins Atticus Boyce Andrew Engelhardt
2003 Shaun Letts Micah Williams    
2004 Rod Cavenett Davin Ettridge Peter King  
2005 Thomas Pitman Hayden Schwarz    
2006 Shane Thomas Sandra Hicks+ Alan Battersby Nathan Caldow
Jared Hawson      
2007 Terry Homan Gwen Lawrence Geoff Lawrence+ Jane Kite
Steve Davies      
2008 Leon Rayner David Jolley Tony Dart Mark Grosser
Andrew Pierson Geoff Pierson    
2009 Leanne Geddes      
2010 Simon Barnes      
2011 Peter Niemann Matthew Ehrlich Scott Jones Tim Rosewall
Evan Bennetts Craig Hermann Andrew Martin Bradley Tonkin
2012 Mark King      
2013 Scott Berry Paul Nyland David O’Sullivan Simon Hardy
2015 Teresa Davoren Trevor Sampson Shayne Harris Alex Newman
Julius Miller ‘Ces’      
2017 Bradley Gill      
2018 Jason Clark Michael Gautesen Matthew Pierson David Loveder
Adam Keenan George Charalabidis Peter ‘Bolts’ Lawrence  

 

Hits: 764

Hits: 140

2018 Boys League Medals

Congratulations to Brodie Edwards, Adam D’Aloia & Izaac Niemann on winning league medals in their respective divisions. The boys join Jemma Whitington Charity who won the Under 12s girls medal this season.

Under 15 Division 2
1st β€“ Brodie Edwards – Henley Football Club – 20 votes
2nd β€“ Jeffrey Gonjoran – Brighton Football Club – 17 votes
2nd β€“ Nadim Oueiss – Henley Football Club – 17 votes
3rd β€“ Nikolas Gacic – Blackwood Football Club – 16 votes

Under 14 Division 1 South
1st β€“ Adam D’Aloia – Henley Football Club – 28 votes
2nd β€“ Luke Harvey – Walkerville Football Club – 20 votes
2nd β€“ Thomas Byun – Glenunga Football Club – 20 votes
3rd β€“ Archie Richardson – Glenunga Football Club – 18 votes

Under 13 Division 2 South
1st β€“ Izaac Niemann – Henley Football Club – 28 votes
2nd β€“ Maximus Jones – Blackwood Football Club – 21 votes
3rd β€“ Damon Stepic – Hectorville Football Club – 17 votes
3rd β€“ Max Downs – Edwardstown Football Club – 17 votes

See upper age groups >> here <<

See all age groups >> here <<

Junior League Medalists
SANFL Juniors
Year Player Name Grade
2018 Brodie Edwards U15s D2
Adam D’Aloia U14s D1
Izaac Niemann U13s D2
Jemma Whitington Charity U12s Girls
2017
Adam D’Aloia

Georgie Davis

U13s D1

U12s Girls

2016 Sam Wormald U15s D1
Adam D’Aloia U12s D1
Metro West Junior Football League
Year Player Name Grade
2015 Blake Hansen U12s D2
2014 Jack Lukosius U14s D1
2013 Frank Marafioti U16s Blue
2011 Jackson Edwards U12s
2010 Billy Stretch U14s
2008 Lochie Barreau U11s
2007 Brad Johansen  U16s
2005 Jake Johansen U9s
2000 Brett Osborne U13s
1998 Daniel Franco U13s
1998 Joe Muscara  U15s
1995 Trent Hill  U15s
1994 Steven McLawrence U15s
1993 Steven Parisi U15s
Woodville District Junior Football League
Year Player Name Grade
1992 Michael Axon U15s
1992 Ken McGregor U11s
1989 Michael Phillipou U13s
1987 Sam Phillipou U13s
1985 Leigh McNeil U11s
1984 Greg Fletcher U13s
SAAFL
Year Player Name Grade
1980 Steve Walker U16s

 

Hits: 46

Hits: 105

Henley Sharks Juniors 2018 Auction Items

Get to the Club tonight for our Junior Best and Fairest Count, bring your credit card  and take your chance to grab some of the fantastic items to be auctioned tonight.

The 2018 Auction is our Major Fundraiser for 2018, bring your cash / cheque book / credit card and support the Club thats Supports the Kids!

The HFCJ Committee reserve the right to withdraw the item for sale, if our reserve is not met.

Gas Works Findon

Gas Works Findon have donated a Beefeater Bugg barbeque, including assembley and delivery, including barbeque tongs. Thanks  to Adam & Zoe Roe Total Package Value $929.00

CMI Toyota

CMI Toyota courtesy of Greg Hochuli have donated CROWS memorabilia, a signed football and Tex Walker signed gurnsey

Opals Direct

George and Nicola Kountouris from Opals direct, have been mining opals in Coober Pedy for over 50 years. They β€˜Open Cut’ then tumblesand then cuts and polishes the opals and they are set here in South Australia by our Jeweller. Thank you for the donation of an  Opal Pendant set in Sterling Silver – Retail Value $450

Sturms Mechanical Engineering

Andrew and Fiona Richards from Sturms Mechanical Engineering have kindly dontated a Spit BBQ, customised to HFC est 1899 marked on it. This show Stopper, One of a Kind !

FloorIt

Looking for something to put on the floor? …….Amanda and Todd Pilkington from Floorit will supply 30m2 of 8mm laminate flooring, including underlay and full installation – Valued at $1500 Colours and Selections available

 

XL Letters

Make your event stand out with LED illuminated metal letters.

Let your imagination run wild and provide a WOW Factot to your next event….
Kym Waldeck from XL Letters have donated a $300 Voucher for your next function.

 

Looking for something to drink?  Donated from the Corey Simpson and Kings Hotel Group
We have 4 x Coopers Fathers Days Packs valued @ $50.00 each  and 2 x Cartons Toy Soldier Beer valued at $85.00 each

Stratco

You can never have enough BBQ’s thanks to Jarred and Ella Stratton from Stratco for their generous donation of a Mallee BBQ Charcoal Fire Box valued at $299.00

NICE LITTLE THINGS CATERING

Feeling Hungry?  Kellie and her Team at Nice Little Things have you covered, they have donated a $120 Food Voucher  – just when you want that night out of the kitchen.

We also have more Crow Eater Memorabilia kindly donated by Aaron Tuckfiled and the SANFL

Looking for something to put on the Kids feet?

Spendless Shoes courtesy of Dave Evans have kindly dontated $200 voucher to spend throughout their stores,

Looking to burn off those winter pounds? We have 3 x Kayla Itsines Fitness Packs. The packs  include a sweat towel skipping rope Body roller and Ankle Weight’s to the value of $140 each.

Thankyou for the donation SWEAT….

 

After School Snacks? or something to feed the Pets…… GOBLE & SON Pet Supply Store have donated 7 x $60 Vouchers to help feed the dog/ cat or Kids  πŸ™‚

  • Other Auction Items –
    Hair Care Products valued at $100  – donated by Kate Williams
    2x SANFL Grand Final Tickets – donated by Samantha Blades
    Henley Surf Club Meal Voucher – dontated by Jane Bray
  • Tyre Infalter – Donated by Dave Hann – Scootaround

 

 

 

 

 

Hits: 91

Silent Auction Supporters for 2018

A Massive Shout out to our Silent Auction Supporteers for 2018, if you are wanting to get  involved we still do have a few positions available.

β€œPromote your Business” and support the Juniors at Henley Football Club.  In our major Fund Raiser for 2018 we are looking for Items that can be auctioned off at the 2018 Best and Fairest Count, held this Friday the 31st August 2018.

 

For further information please contact-
Rob Toole
admin@henleysharksjuniors.com.au

 

 

Hits: 37

Boys Junior Finals Week 1

 

This weeks games, list brought to you by Pete Evans, great work big Pete!

Ensure you also see Under 8s to Under 10s presentaion times this week too >> here <<

 

FIRST WEEK OF FINALS BOYS 

DATE

TIME

 

TEAMS

 

OPPONENT

LOCATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/8/18

10.25am

Away

Under 13

Versus

Hectorville

Eric Sutton Oval

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/8/18

03.20pm

Home

Under 14

Versus

Walkerville

Portside Mitsubishi Oval

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/8/18

01.55pm

Home

Under 15

Versus

Phantoms

Largs North Oval

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/8/18

3.45pm

Home

Under 16.5

Versus

Payneham NU

Largs North Oval

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue Name

Club Name

Location

Suburb

Eric Sutton Oval

Rosewater FC

Newcastle Street

Rosewater

 

Largs North Oval

North Haven FC

Victoria Road

Largs North

 

Portside Mitsubishi Oval

Woodville South FC

Ledger Road

Woodville South

 

 

 

Hits: 458

Junior Shark Presentations

Get to the Club this Sunday the 26th August for our Junior Shark Presentations.

Kick Off is 12.00pm refer to schedule below for the allocated Teams to be presented this week.

 

Hits: 93

Under 14 Girls Double Premiers!!

Our 2 Under 14s girls teams have both won their respective premierships

Under 14s Zone 2

Our Zone 2 Girls Coached by Shane Stone, defeated Blackwood by 2 points, score was 2.2 (14) v 2.0 (12).

Player & shared Captain Georgie Davis won the best on ground medal

From the coach…

So proud of the girls, we have worked hard all season to achieve the ultimate prize. Well deserved and a big Thanks to everyone involved. My Assistant Coach and Runner was Stuart Blades and my Team Managers were Sam Blades and Renee Fiegert and our First Aid was Jim Davis. Thanks heaps
Cheers Stonie.

 

See result >> here << (yet to be  updated)


Under 14s Zone 3

In the previous Zone 3 Game the girls won by 1 point against Smosh also at Unley Oval yesterday 2.3 (15) to 2.2 (14).

Congratulations to Coach Troy Topp, his staff, his players and all parents and supporting families. The team finished 9th last season so a terrific jump up the ladder

Coach Troy would especially like to thank Assistant Coach David Woolman, Team Managers Liz Byrne & Jodie Emmett, First Aid by Karl Dobner, and his runner and drinks staff


Under 12s Girls

Our Under 12 girls went down by 1 point to Port Districts also at Unley Oval. Tough result but a terrific season, a big well done and thankyou to all staff, players and parents involved. Last year Coach Andrew Kemp and the team won the flag so terrific consistency by the team and crew

If anyone has any photos send them in to Ev at “website @ henleysharks dot com dot au”

Under 12 Girls yesterday

Junior Flags

Junior Premierships
SANFL Juniors
Year League Club Name & Opponent Score Location Coach
2018 U14 Girls (Z2) Henley vs Blackwood 2.2 (14) v 2.0 (12) Unley Oval Shane Stone
U14 Girls (Z3) Henley vs SMOSH WL 2.3 (15) v 2.2 (14) Unley Oval Troy Topp
2017 U12 Girls Henley vs SMOSH WL 7.7 (49) v 2.3 (15) Norwood Oval Andrew Kemp
2016 U15 Henley vs PHOS Camden 8.4 (52) v 7.7 (49) Woodville Oval Andrew Horsnell
Metro West Junior Football League
Year League Club Name & Opponent Score Location Coach
2015 U14 Henley vs Port Districts 13.9 (87) v 1.4 (10) Woodville Oval Andrew Horsnell
U12 Henley vs SMOSH West Lakes (Div 1) 6.4 (40) v 4.2 (26) Woodville Oval David Coorey
U12 Henley vs Rosewater (Div 2) 7.10 (52) v 1.3 (9) Woodville Oval Sam Phillipou
2014 U12 Henley vs SMOSH West Lakes (Div Blue) 4.4 (28) v 4.3 (27) Woodville Oval Shane Stone
U12 Henley vs Seaton (Div White) 9.2 (56) v 3.4 (22) Woodville Oval Greg Hawke
2012 U11 Henley vs Flinders Park 8.4 (52) v 0.0 (0) Woodville Oval David Crouch
U13 Henley vs SMOSH 17.3 (105) v 6.0 (36) Woodville Oval Tom Keller
U16 Henley vs Goodwood (Div Blue) 10.7 (67) v 9.10 (64) Woodville Oval Rod Hill
2011 U12 Henley vs Port Districts 6.7 (43) v 2.3 (15) Woodville Oval Tyson Edwards
U14 Henley vs Lockleys 7.8 (50) v 5.14 (44) Woodville Oval Paul Hosie
U16  Henley vs SMOSH West Lakes 14.4 (88) v 8.7 (55) Woodville Oval Rod Hill
2010 U11 Henley vs SMOSH West Lakes 5.5 (35) v 2.2 (14) Woodville Oval David Crouch
U13 Henley vs Flinders Park 10.10 (70) v 3.5 (23) Woodville Oval Paul Hosie
U14 Henley vs Port Districts 10.4 (64) v 6.3 (39) Woodville Oval Charlie Drew
2009 U11 Henley vs Flinders Park 6.5 (41) v 4.2 (26) Woodville Oval John Taylor
U12 Henley vs Lockleys 8.2 (50) v 3.5 (23) Woodville Oval Brian Carey
U13 Henley vs Port Districts 8.8 (56) v 3.5 (23) Woodville Oval Charlie Drew
2008 U11 Henley vs SMOSH West Lakes 8.3 (51) v 1.2 (08) Woodville Oval Brian Carey
U12 Henley vs Port Districts  8.4 (52) v 2.1 (13) Woodville Oval S.Stretch/D.O’Dywer
2007 U14 Henley vs Flinders Park 5.4 (34) v 4.5 (29) Thebarton Oval Charlie Drew
U16 Henley vs Seaton 18.7 (115) v 1.6 (12) Thebarton Oval Rod Hill
2005 U9 Henley White vs Henley Blue 3.6 (24) v 3.0 (18) Woodville Oval Des O’Dwyer
U15 Henley vs Port Districts 13.7 (85) v 6.4 (40) Woodville Oval Rod Hill
2004 U13 Henley vs Port Districts  14.9 (93) v 8.5 (53) Alberton Oval Phil Burgess
U15 Henley vs Port Districts  15.10 (100) v 5.4 (34) Alberton Oval Rod Hill
2003 U11 Henley vs Port Districts 6.7 (43) v 2.3 (15) Woodville Oval Steve Jacquier
U15 Henley vs SMOSH West Lakes 9.10 (64) v 5.3 (33) Woodville Oval Rod Hill
2002 U11 Henley vs Portland 9.7 (61) v 0.2 (02) Glenelg Oval Phil Burgess
U13 Henley vs Port Districts  8.8 (56) v 3.5 (23) Glenelg Oval Rod Cavenett
U15 Henley vs Port Districts   14.6 (90) v 8.5 (53) Glenelg Oval Rod Hill
2001 U13 Henley vs West Croydon 13.7 (85) v 5.6 (36) Woodville Oval Rod Cavenett
2000 U9 Henley vs Port Districts 2.6 (18) v 2.3 (15) Alberton Oval Phil Burgess
U11 Henley vs Portland 11.8 (74) v 3.1 (19) Alberton Oval David Fairclough
U13 Henley vs Portland 24.13 (157) v 0.7 (07) Alberton Oval Rod Cavenett
U15 Henley vs SMOSH West Lakes 8.6 (54) v 6.6 (42) Alberton Oval Rod Hill
1999 U11 Henley vs Flinders Park 5.8 (38) v 0.0 (00) Woodville Oval David Fairclough
U15 Henley vs West Croydon 13.5 (83) v 5.5 (35) Woodville Oval Rod Hill
1998 U11 Henley Greek vs Port Districts 4.6 (30) v 1.0 (06) Alberton Oval Grant Geddes
U13 Henley Greek vs SMOSH WLakes 20.12 (132) v 6.1 (37) Alberton Oval Rod Cavenett
1997 U9 Henley Greek vs Woodville Sth 6.6 (42) v 1.0 (06) Woodville Oval Paul Draper
U13 Henley Greek vs SMOSH WLakes 6.6 (42) v 4.5 (29) Woodville Oval Rod Cavenett
1996 U15 Henley Greek vs Woodville Sth 14.24 (108) v 2.5 (17) Alberton Oval Rod Hill
1995 U15 Henley Greek vs Rosewater 20.10 (130) v 6.1 (37) Woodville Oval Rod Hill
1994 U13 Henley Greek vs Port Districts 9.8 (62) v 6.5 (41) Alberton Oval Jim Hoare
U15 Henley Greek vs Port Districts  9.5 (59) v 6.11 (47) Alberton Oval Rod Hill
1993 U15 Henley D&OS** vs Rosewater 8.12 (60) v 4.8 (32) Woodville Oval Rod Hill
1992 U11 Henley D&OS vs Port Districts  9.1 (55) v 4.5 (29) Alberton Oval Jim Hoare
U15 Henley D&OS vs Rosewater  18.8 (116) v 3.0 (18) Alberton Oval Rod Hill
Woodville District Junior Football League…
Year League Club Name & Opponent Score Location Coach
1991 U15 Henley D&OS vs Port Districts  10.8 (68) to 5.8 (38) Woodville Oval Rod Hill
1990 U13 Henley D&OS vs Port Districts   Woodville Oval Neville Thiele
1989 U15 Henley D&OS vs Flinders Park 9.7 (61) to 7.7 (49) Woodville Oval Rod Hill
1988 U13 Henley D&OS vs Ethelton 17.8 (110) to 6.5 (35) Woodville Oval Greg Leal
1987 U15 Henley D&OS** vs West Lakes 18.5 (113) v 10.5 (65) Woodville Oval John Berry
U11 Henley D&OS vs Rosewater 7.3 (45) v 1.2 (08) Woodville Oval Greg Leal
1985 U13 Henley D&OS vs Rosewater   Woodville Oval Stan Williams
** Indicates undefeated premiers
History
Total flags: 60 premierships as of 2018
Most coached: (16 premierships) coached by Rod Hill (Also coached 2 coached in U18 – (SAFA) and 1 in U16 Colts  (SAFA) which were part of the Senior League – 18 total)

Hits: 345

 

Girls History…

 

Under 18 Girls
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Affiliation Placing Coach Captain Best & Fairest Team Manager
2018 SAAFL 5th Karl Dobner      
2017 No team          

 

 
Under 16 Girls
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Affiliation Placing Coach Captain Best & Fairest Team Manager
2018 SANFL 8th Brad Smyth      
2017 SANFL 6th Karl Dobner Taylah Dobner & Kiana Lee Charli Smyth Hugh Forgan & Sandra Forgan

 

Under 14 Girls
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Affiliation Placing Coach Captain Best & Fairest Team Manager
2018 SANFL (Z2) *1st* Shane Stone      
SANFL (Z3) *1st* Troy Topp Brooke Woolman & Sadie Minshall   Liz Byrne & Jodie Emmett
2017 SANFL 9th Troy Topp Tamsin Evans & Tasmyn Fiegert Demi Bates Liz Byrne & Jodie Emmett

 

Under 12 Girls
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Affiliation Placing Coach Captain Best & Fairest Team Manager
2018 SANFL 2nd Andrew Kemp      
2017 SANFL *1st* Andrew Kemp * rotational Chloe Whittington-Charity Renee Fiegert

 

Under 10 Girls
Henley Sharks Football Club
Year Affiliation Placing Coach Captain Best & Fairest Team Manager
2018 SANFL * Not Ranked Tim Riley      
2017 SANFL * Not Ranked Tim Riley * rotational * None awarded Melissa Clogg

 

Hits: 371

Hits: 756

Whitington Charity romps home in the Medal Count

Congratulations to Jemma Whitington Charity on being awarded the best and fairest player in the U12 girls zone 3 competition.

This is her second season for the Sharks u12 girls after tasting premiership success in 2017, Jemma has improved even further in 2018 to be a very worthy recipient of this award.

Besides her enormous footballing talent, Jemma has grown into a terrific leader amongst the group and continues to be one of the most selfless players in the squad. With exceptional marking ability, outstanding skills by hand or by foot, Jemma has been largely unstoppable throughout the season which consisted of 24 votes out of a possible 36.

We wish Jemma all the best in her pursuit of back to back premierships this weekend to top off this magnificent achievement.

 

Junior League Medalists
SANFL Juniors
Year Player Name Grade
2018 Brodie Edwards U15s D2
Adam D’Aloia U14s D1
Izaac Niemann U13s D2
Jemma Whitington Charity U12s Girls
2017
Adam D’Aloia

Georgie Davis

U13s D1

U12s Girls

2016 Sam Wormald U15s D1
Adam D’Aloia U12s D1
Metro West Junior Football League
Year Player Name Grade
2015 Blake Hansen U12s D2
2014 Jack Lukosius U14s D1
2013 Frank Marafioti U16s Blue
2011 Jackson Edwards U12s
2010 Billy Stretch U14s
2008 Lochie Barreau U11s
2007 Brad Johansen  U16s
2005 Jake Johansen U9s
2000 Brett Osborne U13s
1998 Daniel Franco U13s
1998 Joe Muscara  U15s
1995 Trent Hill  U15s
1994 Steven McLawrence U15s
1993 Steven Parisi U15s
Woodville District Junior Football League
Year Player Name Grade
1992 Michael Axon U15s
1992 Ken McGregor U11s
1989 Michael Phillipou U13s
1987 Sam Phillipou U13s
1985 Leigh McNeil U11s
1984 Greg Fletcher U13s
SAAFL
Year Player Name Grade
1980 Steve Walker U16s

 

Hits: 46

Hits: 73