2018 Presentation Night Awards

Another fantastic presentation night saw the following club & player awards, congratulations to all and well done to everyone on a brilliant night.

A-Grade Best & Fairest winner Brad Geddes pictured above

Club Service Awards

Club Champion Award – Corey Gray

(Awarded yearly to a player for enourmous contributions to club on & off the field)

Ralph Clarke Award – George Charalabidis

Horrie Long Award – Brett Dobson (For services as club treasurer & player)

Graham Hill Award – Peter Lawrence (For outstanding service to the club)

Presidents Award – Mel Edson

(For services as Club Weekly Newsletter Creator, Social Media Manager & Club Events manager)

Presidents Award – Evan Bennetts (For website management)

Mick Todman Award – Peter Lawrence (For ongoing contributions to C-Grade)

Scott Dedrick Medal – Kane Godlevski (Under 18s player award)

See all previous club award winners >> here <<

A-Grade Awards

Best and Fairest
(Peter Ardill Medal) Brad Geddes
Runner up
Jack Enright
Leading Goal Kicker
Brett Ebert
Coaches Award
Corey Gray
Most Improved
Tom Thunig
Best Team Man
Brad Geddes

 

Previous A-Grade B&Fs >> here <<

B-Grade Awards

Best and Fairest
(Pierson Family Medal) Brett Dobson
Runner up
Nathan Pierson
Leading Goal Kicker
Nathan Pierson
Coaches Award
Andrew Martin
Most Improved
Cody Egel
Best in Finals
Cody Egel
Best Team Man
Brett Dobson

 

Previous B-Grade B&Fs >> here <<

C-Grade Awards

Best and Fairest
(Michael Hicks Medal) Alex Newman
Runners up
Brad Carey & Luke Wilksch
Leading Goal Kicker
Brad Carey
Coaches Award
Josh Ettridge
Most Improved
Jordan Kitto
Best in Finals
Adam Cannon
Best Team Man
Luke Wilksch

 

Previous C-Grade B&Fs >> here <<

Under 18s Boys

Best and Fairest
(Rod Hill Medal) Kane Godlevski and Sean Bell
Scott Dedrick Medal
Kane Godlevski
Coaches Award
Luke Varricchio
Most Improved
Mitch Hann
Best Team Man
Joel Metcalfe

 

Previous U18 B&Fs >> here <<

Under 18s Girls

Best and Fairest
(Teresa Davoren Medal) Lily Armstrong
Runner Up
Teagan Usher
Coaches Award
Katie Murdoch
Most Improved
Catriona McLaren
Best Team Woman
Taylah Dobner

 

Brad Geddes pictured below (right) in 2005 with Luke Pastyn (left)

 

Hits: 129





Senior Sponsors

Visit our great Senior Sponsors websites...

 
Hip Pocket
Ous Property
Clipsal
Lockleys hotel
Sports Power
 

Email Us Now

Senior's Contact Form
* indicates required field